Greysolon Daughters of Liberty Chapter
National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
Duluth, Minnesota
Greysolon du Lhut Chapter Organized 1895
Daughters of Liberty Chapter Organized 1897
Chapters Joined Together 2011

Officers
Regent -- Vickie Chupurdia
Vice Regent -- Cora Knutson
Recording Secretary -- Nancy Smith
Corresponding Secretary -- Jeanne Behling
Treasurer -- Julie Demgen
Registrar -- Patricia Trout
Assistant Registrar -- Carol Johnston
Chaplain -- Barbara Tourville
Historian -- Maureen Mahle
Librarian -- Linda Boben

Program for 2019
11 am meeting, 12 noon lunch, 12:30 speaker
Places for the meetings vary so contact the chapter if interested in attending.

January 11th, Saturday: Mike Tusken Sex Trafficking in the Duluth Area
February 8th, Saturday: Carol Johnston   Lunch & Patriots
March 13th, Friday:  Good Citizen Award Speaker 
April 18th, Saturday:  Pine County Historical Museum
June 20, Saturday:  John Gidley   Traveling Trunk of Joe Gomer
July: No Meeting
August: Summer Picnic
September 12th, Saturday: Mary Linda Howe  Her Book
October 17th, Saturday:  Vickie Chupurdia   125th Celebration of Our Chapter 
November 14th, Saturday:  Pilgrims' Luncheon 
December 12th, Saturday: Christmas Gifts for Veterans, Officers Election 

We look forward to meeting you! Please contact the chapter for more information.


Greysolon Daughters of Liberty Patriots

Aaron Henry  PA     

Abraham Gormley  PA   

 Amos Sturgis  PA     

Anthony Garnett  VA   

Arnold Henry Dohrman  Portugal   

Baldwin Dade, Jr.  VA    

Baldwin Dade, Sr.  VA   

Balthasar Foust  PA    

Benjamin Whaley  VA   

Benjamin Wright  CT     

Bethel Pugh  VA   

Caleb Wright, SR  MA   

Christian House NY 

Conrad Kline  PA     

Daniel Bouton  NY     

David Frost  MA   

 David Porter  SC   

David Vawter  VA 

  Deliverance Eastman  CT     

Ebenezer Durfee  CT   

Edward Collins  CT     

Edward Beeson  VA     

Eli Phelps  NY     

Eliphalet Ensign  CT     

Ephraim Hart  PA     

Ephraim Little  NJ CT     

Frederick Daniel  NC    

 George Chapen Jr.  MA   

George Walz  MD     

Gershom Martindale  MA     

Henry Haggard  NC     

Hugh Ghormley  PA     

Jacob Annis  MA     

Jacob Becker  NY     

Jacob Ellsworth  WV     

James McNary  PA   

James Woodmansee  NJ   

Jeremiah Prescott  NH     

Jeremiah Thayer  NH     

Jesse Vawter  VA     

John Bell  GA  NC  SC     

John Buchanan  PA   

John Cox  VA   

John Dent  VA     

John Evans  VA     

John Garrett  DE  

John George Adam Woltz  MD

 John Harsha  NY          

John Humphrey  VA     

John Mersereau NJ   

John Milliman Sr. RI   

John Nay Sr. VA     

John Roane  MD   

 John Rowles  PA    

John West  VA   

John Wing  NH    

Jonas Huntington CT     

Jonas Walker  VT  

Jonathan Palmer  NY     

Jonathan Ross  PA     

Joseph Cunningham II  NC     

Joseph Cunningham  NC     

Joseph Fenstermacher PA     

Joseph Haden  VA     

Joseph Junkin  PA   

Joshua Simmons  MA  

Lemuel Fowler  MA   

Lewis Viele NY 

Mark McGohan Jr.  PA   

Mathias Richardson  NC     

Melzar Byram  MA     

Michael Rush  NJ   

Moses Porter CT     

Moses Wright  VA     

Nathan Gates  NH   

Nathan Winton  CT     

Nathaniel Cowles  MA     

Nathaniel Richmond Jr.  MA     

Nehemiah Bates  MA      

Oliver Pier   MA

Paul Carrington  VA     

Peter Hess  PA     

Reuben Thayer  MA     

Samuel Nelson  PA  

Samuel Olmsted  NY     

Samuel Pepper  VA     

Samuel Warriner, Jr.  MA   

Seth Makepeace  MA     

Simeon Skillings  ME     

Stephen Barnes  CT     

Stephen Goodrich  CT     

Tavenor Branham  VA   

Thomas Burbridge  VA   

Thomas Cresap  MD     

Thomas Ewing  PA     

Thomas Lewis VA     

Thomas Moore  PA     

Thomas Morris  PA     

Thomas Smith  MD     

Valentine Sweetser  VA     

Wendle Freshour  VA  

William Henry Terrett  VA

 William Lyon  VA     

William McClintock  PA     

William McCoy  PA     

William Mott Sr.  NY     

William Stone III  RI   









 contact the webmaster